Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9014,289
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2273,870
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2233,867
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8343,625
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6279,711
AzulArgentina 15,8019,819
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2226,352
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9545,564
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0575,628
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9485,560
AmberleyAustralia 10,7916,705
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4511,523
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2491,397
AimoresBrazil 13,4178,337
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7807,942
AltamiraBrazil 13,4428,353
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1878,816
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8978,635
ApodiBrazil 12,3087,649
AracajuBrazil 12,5617,806
AracuaiBrazil 13,3678,306
AragarcasBrazil 14,2498,855
AraxaBrazil 13,9628,676
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,4137,714
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4145,229
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6726,010
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8494,256
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4916,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7026,651
AbecheChad 5,7173,553
AntofagastaChile 16,32110,142
AricaChile 16,0309,961
AltaiChina 1,9651,221
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1099,389
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0319,341
AraucaColombia 14,0968,760
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9538,049
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9178,027
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0618,116
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0532,518
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8642,401
AswanEgypt 4,0712,530
AsyutEgypt 4,1032,549
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4438,975
AsmaraEritrea 4,0242,501
AssabEritrea 3,8662,402
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4882,789
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6023,481
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7629,795
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9864,962
AccraGhana 8,1445,061
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2122,617
AthensGreece 4,4422,760
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4442,762
AasiaatGreenland 7,7854,838
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4884,653
AputiteqGreenland 7,1644,452
AkureyriIceland 6,6744,147
AgraIndia 872542
AhmedabadIndia 1,209751
AkolaIndia 1,513940
AllahabadIndia 1,239770
AmritsarIndia 289180
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,0944,408
AbadanIran 2,3931,487
ArakIran 2,1711,349
AlbengaItaly 5,6033,482
AlgheroItaly 5,6773,528
AmendolaItaly 5,0483,137
AnconaItaly 5,1873,223
ArezzoItaly 5,3223,307
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5135,290
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4515,252
AbashiriJapan 6,0423,754
AburatsuJapan 5,3593,330
AikawaJapan 5,7353,564
AjiroJapan 5,9093,672
AkitaJapan 5,8373,627
AkuneJapan 5,2353,253
AomoriJapan 5,8583,640
AsahikawaJapan 5,9013,667
AsosanJapan 5,2833,283
AmmanJordan 3,4772,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,081672
AinaziLatvia 4,4882,789
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0423,754
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9543,700
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4724,022
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7413,568
AtarMauritania 8,4395,244
AgalegaMauritius 5,2363,253
AcapulcoMexico 14,3348,908
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5211,566
AltaiMongolia 2,3741,475
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8301,758
AgadirMorocco 7,5924,718
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6693,523
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0358,100
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1498,171
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2188,214
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4909,004
AgadezNiger 6,7214,177
AsuncionParaguay 15,2279,462
ArequipaPeru 16,0109,949
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0653,148
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,54910,905
AradRomania 4,5482,826
AjanRussia 5,4113,362
AldanRussia 4,6762,906
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7091,683
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9661,843
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7273,559
AnadyrRussia 7,2594,511
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0612,523
ArmavirRussia 3,0061,868
AstrakhanRussia 2,5441,581
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1388,164
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8964,285
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5604,076
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4714,021
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6854,154
Abu HamedSudan 4,2562,644
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6062,862
AqiqSudan 3,8972,422
ArbaatSudan 3,9102,430
AromaSudan 4,2272,627
AtbaraSudan 4,3042,674
Abu KamalSyria 2,9751,849
AleppoSyria 3,2842,041
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6962,297
AtakpameTogo 7,9044,912
AdanaTurkey 3,4442,140
AfyonTurkey 3,8412,387
AnkaraTurkey 3,6302,256
AntalyaTurkey 3,8482,391
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,442896
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0593,765
AberporthUk 6,3223,928
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2803,902
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5452,203
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5882,229
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0971,303
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1131,313
ArtigasUruguay 15,3289,525
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2437,608
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1516,929
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8576,747
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6047,832
Ada, MnUsa 10,9666,815
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2646,999
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0397,481
Akron, OhUsa 11,3047,024
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0817,507
Albany, GaUsa 12,3137,651
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8606,748
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Albion, NeUsa 11,5287,164
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3487,673
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3077,027
Algona, IaUsa 11,3677,063
Alice, TxUsa 13,0718,122
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1296,916
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Alma, MiUsa 11,1856,950
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9306,792
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8597,990
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3097,649
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9046,776
Amite, LaUsa 12,6317,849
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7405,431
Anderson, InUsa 11,5287,163
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9677,437
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0836,887
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2646,999
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8416,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5837,819
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7617,930
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9087,400
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8836,763
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9456,801
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7597,307
Athens, GaUsa 12,0877,511
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1537,552
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2166,970
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6664,764
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1037,521
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0026,836
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3627,061
Austin, TxUsa 12,8137,962
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,292803
AndizanUzbekistan 764475
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7778,561
AdenYemen 3,7022,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -