Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 521324
BustAfghanistan 883549
BatnaAlgeria 5,9993,728
BecharAlgeria 6,9114,295
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0713,772
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9684,330
BiskraAlgeria 6,0853,781
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2783,901
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4749,616
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3009,508
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3119,515
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7549,168
ByrdAntarctica 14,8589,233
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0369,965
BarilocheArgentina 16,81110,447
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6349,715
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4166,473
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8106,717
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7464,814
BrestBelarus 4,4082,739
BrusselsBelgium 5,7463,571
Belize CityBelize 13,9748,683
BeninBenin 7,8634,886
BohiconBenin 7,8424,873
BermudaBermuda 11,4397,108
BageBrazil 15,1429,410
BambuiBrazil 13,8978,636
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7578,549
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5497,798
BarcelosBrazil 14,1838,813
BarraBrazil 13,1348,162
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9788,065
BarreirasBrazil 13,3668,306
BelémBrazil 12,9958,075
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7048,516
BelterraBrazil 13,6408,476
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1008,141
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7109,141
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2868,256
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8478,605
BrevesBrazil 13,1878,195
BurgasBulgaria 4,0712,529
BurundiBurundi 6,1983,851
BatouriCameroon 6,8954,285
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2096,344
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6386,611
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Banff, AbCanada 10,5116,532
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6366,609
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2315,736
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6306,606
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5096,530
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6666,628
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0226,228
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6716,631
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6356,608
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3536,433
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9516,184
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0236,228
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5975,342
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5314,059
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7643,582
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,78510,430
BeijingChina 3,8342,383
BarranquillaColombia 14,0048,702
Benito SalasColombia 14,7649,174
BogotáColombia 14,5339,031
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8853,036
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9763,713
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6524,134
BaniDominican Republic 13,0558,112
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1068,144
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9708,059
BahariyaEgypt 4,2472,639
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0172,496
BiarritzFrance 6,3693,958
BordeauxFrance 6,2603,890
BrestFrance 6,4193,989
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1249,398
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1239,397
BitamGabon 7,3104,542
BanjulGambia 9,1755,702
BerlinGermany 5,1153,179
BrockenGermany 5,3013,294
BokeGuinea 9,1685,697
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1815,705
BudapestHungary 4,7202,933
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7072,925
BangaloreIndia 2,3681,472
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0131,251
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9531,214
BikanerIndia 658409
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9933,724
BabolsarIran 1,9031,183
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7881,111
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1911,362
Bandar LengehIran 1,9611,218
BirjandIran 1,321821
BushehrIran 2,2051,371
BaghdadIraq 2,6931,673
BasraIraq 2,4301,510
BelmulletIreland 6,6094,107
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5104,045
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9693,088
BergamoItaly 5,4473,385
BolognaItaly 5,3453,321
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3103,300
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0743,153
BrindisiItaly 4,8793,032
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2355,118
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4655,260
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,450901
BeirutLebanon 3,4792,162
BenghaziLibya 4,9013,046
BirzaiLithuania 4,4192,746
BitolaMacedonia 4,5892,852
BlantyreMalawi 6,8534,259
BvumbweMalawi 6,8684,268
BintuluMalaysia 5,3383,317
BamakoMali 8,4435,247
Bko-SMali 8,4435,246
BougounMali 8,4685,262
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0444,999
BaitagMongolia 2,0431,270
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4531,524
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1591,963
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6222,251
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5372,198
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6731,661
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5562,210
BulganMongolia 2,9821,853
BhamawMyanmar 2,5421,580
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1138,148
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2768,250
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3668,927
BilmaNiger 6,1733,836
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1534,445
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3533,327
BergenNorway 5,5973,478
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5963,478
BjornoyaNorway 5,3583,329
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2463,260
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2983,292
BadinPakistan 1,120696
BahawalnagarPakistan 441274
BalakotPakistan 5232
BarkhanPakistan 566352
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4578,984
BascoPhilippines 4,9843,097
BialystokPoland 4,4582,770
BejaPortugal 7,0834,401
BragancaPortugal 6,8324,245
BistritaRomania 4,3052,675
BucharestRomania 4,1792,597
BajkitRussia 3,4892,168
BarabinskRussia 2,4141,500
BarnaulRussia 2,3131,437
BerezovoRussia 3,3862,104
BiserRussia 2,9411,827
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6992,920
BogdarinRussia 3,8542,395
BogucanyRussia 3,2542,022
BomnakRussia 4,8212,996
BorRussia 3,2962,048
BorzjaRussia 3,9272,440
BratskRussia 3,2922,046
BelgradeSerbia 4,6222,872
BoSierra Leone 9,0705,636
BontheSierra Leone 9,1635,694
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8573,018
BerberaSomalia 3,8902,417
BusanSouth Korea 5,0323,127
BadajozSpain 6,9624,326
BarcelonaSpain 6,1593,827
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5694,082
BabanusaSudan 5,2503,262
BaselSwitzerland 5,5723,463
BernSwitzerland 5,5903,474
BangkokThailand 3,5402,200
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5292,193
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1531,959
BizerteTunisia 5,6523,512
BalikesirTurkey 4,0562,520
BursaTurkey 3,9532,456
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,090677
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3983,976
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3603,952
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3603,952
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1223,805
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1733,836
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0563,763
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1967,579
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6817,880
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3227,035
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6744,769
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6754,769
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2677,623
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6767,877
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7517,302
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6187,220
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8256,727
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0238,093
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4437,111
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8627,371
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3595,194
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6696,630
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1815,084
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5995,344
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1236,912
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1496,928
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9926,831
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2307,600
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9967,454
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0246,850
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6527,241
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0807,507
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6586,623
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4497,736
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0266,852
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8828,005
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3447,050
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1627,557
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0666,876
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7916,706
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0626,874
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8467,361
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7497,301
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8097,960
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9916,830
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1987,580
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7967,330
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9576,809
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3267,038
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6577,244
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4827,756
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2918,259
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7877,324
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5447,795
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4647,124
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3607,059
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0116,842
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6457,858
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6957,268
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5587,183
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6666,628
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3067,025
BajsunUzbekistan 732455
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4158,336
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7368,536
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6444,750
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -