Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 752467
ChlefAlgeria 6,4033,979
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9553,700
CeresArgentina 15,8089,823
ChamicalArgentina 16,22110,080
ChepesArgentina 16,28010,117
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,46710,233
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4969,629
CórdobaArgentina 16,0629,981
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0619,980
CorrientesArgentina 15,4249,585
CairnsAustralia 9,5065,907
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0096,841
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8014,848
CedunaAustralia 9,6816,016
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1956,335
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3385,803
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5056,528
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0915,649
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9926,831
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3435,806
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2141,376
CharnocksBarbados 12,7967,951
CotonouBenin 7,8634,886
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4928,384
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6868,504
CabroboBrazil 12,6267,846
CaceresBrazil 14,7569,169
CaetiteBrazil 13,2588,239
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2307,600
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,7179,145
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6879,126
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9998,699
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6297,848
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0128,086
CaparaoBrazil 13,5458,417
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1588,798
CaratingaBrazil 13,5338,410
CaravelasBrazil 13,1558,175
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3858,317
CarolinaBrazil 13,2948,261
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5039,012
CataguasesBrazil 13,6668,492
CatalaoBrazil 13,9828,688
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2318,843
CaxiasBrazil 12,7647,932
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8009,197
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0907,513
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7268,529
ChapecoBrazil 14,8469,225
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4168,958
CipoBrazil 12,7067,896
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,5178,399
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6118,458
CordeiroBrazil 13,6698,494
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4228,341
CorumbaBrazil 14,9109,265
CoximBrazil 14,6279,089
CrateusBrazil 12,5407,792
CuiabaBrazil 14,5849,063
CuritibaBrazil 14,4648,988
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5326,545
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5595,318
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1955,093
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1665,074
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9315,550
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3505,189
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1695,698
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1956,335
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0666,255
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0936,272
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0896,269
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1226,290
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1105,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9046,155
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4635,880
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6475,995
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4495,250
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0144,980
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1876,330
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5096,530
Comox, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9585,567
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9165,541
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4426,489
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6836,639
ChicoChile 16,76910,420
ChillanChile 16,87810,488
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,97110,546
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,48610,244
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,90010,502
Curico-General FreireChile 16,78510,430
ChangchunChina 4,5522,829
ChangduChina 2,2461,395
ChangshaChina 3,7862,353
ChengduChina 2,8891,795
ChongqingChina 3,1621,965
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1368,784
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0693,150
CamagueyCuba 13,1558,174
CasablancaCuba 13,1688,183
ChebCzech Republic 5,1903,225
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1673,211
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9038,018
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0188,089
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9658,056
CanarEcuador 15,4989,631
CairoEgypt 3,9522,456
CaenFrance 6,1183,802
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0223,742
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8838,005
CocobeachGabon 7,5504,692
CologneGermany 5,5623,456
ChiosGreece 4,2242,625
CorfuGreece 4,7352,942
ConakryGuinea 9,1415,680
CatacamasHonduras 14,1628,800
CholutecaHonduras 14,3738,932
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4251,507
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0151,252
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0151,252
ChahbaharIran 1,561970
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5614,077
ClonesIreland 6,4343,998
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5134,047
CorkIreland 6,5874,093
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5884,094
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6533,513
CameriItaly 5,5293,436
CampobassoItaly 5,1343,190
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5803,467
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6203,492
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6893,535
Cape MeleItaly 5,6023,481
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1153,179
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1973,230
CerviaItaly 5,2733,276
CiampinoItaly 5,2983,292
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3983,355
Cisa PassItaly 5,4533,389
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3543,327
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2473,261
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2133,239
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9873,099
ChibaJapan 5,9753,713
ChichibuJapan 5,8733,650
ChichijimaJapan 6,5154,048
ChoshiJapan 6,0353,750
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4192,124
ChilekaMalawi 6,8534,259
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7874,217
ChitipaMalawi 6,4374,000
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0608,115
ComitanMexico 14,2298,842
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4835,272
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7412,324
ChoirMongolia 3,2362,011
CasablancaMorocco 7,2744,520
ChindeMozambique 7,0264,366
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9821,853
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1388,164
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1088,146
CondegaNicaragua 14,3398,910
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3952,110
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8583,019
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8463,011
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9103,051
ChhorPakistan 996619
ChitralPakistan 257160
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9609,296
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1239,398
CajamarcaPeru 15,8669,859
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7439,783
ChiclayoPeru 15,9319,899
ChimbotePeru 16,0379,966
CuzcoPeru 15,8529,851
CzestochowaPoland 4,7142,929
CoimbraPortugal 7,0294,368
CalafatRomania 4,4312,754
CeahlauRomania 4,1952,607
ClujRomania 4,3752,719
ConstantaRomania 3,9752,470
CraiovaRomania 4,3552,706
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0973,167
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8462,390
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7733,587
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1524,445
Cape UelenRussia 7,6664,764
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5613,456
CaraRussia 4,2202,622
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1881,981
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4404,002
ChitaRussia 3,7552,333
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7672,341
CokurdahRussia 5,9083,671
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6072,863
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4655,882
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7012,921
CaceresSpain 6,8984,286
CadizSpain 7,0234,364
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7244,179
CordobaSpain 6,8474,255
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0771,912
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5012,176
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7472,328
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0411,890
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0371,887
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6022,238
ChumphonThailand 3,6982,298
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1792,597
CorumTurkey 3,4532,146
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,045650
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 776482
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2633,892
CernovcyUkraine 4,2092,615
ChernigovUkraine 3,8842,414
CarrascoUruguay 15,4209,582
ColoniaUruguay 15,5669,673
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7657,932
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9257,410
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3167,032
Camden, ScUsa 12,0057,460
Canton, NyUsa 10,6796,636
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4077,088
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6717,253
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2386,362
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6967,268
Casper, WyUsa 11,4727,129
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8706,754
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2817,010
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7297,288
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3517,054
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0847,509
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0837,509
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5737,192
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8777,380
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4927,141
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1656,938
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0317,476
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6086,592
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6876,641
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8947,391
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8937,391
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6667,249
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3807,072
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3627,060
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6457,237
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3127,029
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5727,191
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5937,204
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5787,195
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4867,137
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6007,209
Clark, SdUsa 11,1976,958
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2897,637
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8727,377
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1827,570
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2657,000
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4057,087
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7635,446
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2907,016
College Park, MdUsa 11,3527,054
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9257,410
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7927,328
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0147,465
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6037,211
Columbus, InUsa 11,6347,229
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0387,481
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4427,110
Conception, MoUsa 11,7107,277
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7947,329
Conway, ArUsa 12,2027,583
Conway, ScUsa 11,9337,415
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8796,760
Corning, ArUsa 12,0737,503
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7076,653
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0888,133
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5987,829
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9626,812
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1286,915
Covington, LaUsa 12,5897,823
Covington, TnUsa 12,0527,489
Crete, NeUsa 11,6277,225
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1736,943
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,549962
CimbajUzbekistan 1,549962
CaracasVenezuela 13,5358,411
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4998,389
CoroVenezuela 13,6408,476
ChipataZambia 6,8184,237
ChomaZambia 7,4764,646
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4054,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -