Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 385239
GhazniAfghanistan 461287
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3483,944
General PicoArgentina 16,12810,022
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6039,696
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2966,398
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2066,964
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2175,106
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7515,438
GrazAustria 4,9913,102
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3781,478
GomelBelarus 3,9282,441
GrodnoBelarus 4,4082,739
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3907,699
GoianiaBrazil 14,0188,711
GoiasBrazil 14,0578,735
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4638,366
GrajauBrazil 13,1048,143
GuairaBrazil 14,8629,235
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,3327,663
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1278,157
GarouaCameroon 6,6724,146
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4625,880
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9146,161
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6606,624
Golden, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Goose, NfCanada 9,3425,805
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8196,723
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0396,238
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2876,392
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9346,173
GanzhouChina 4,0822,537
GuangzhouChina 4,0642,526
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9268,032
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5249,647
GonderEthiopia 4,3392,697
GourdonFrance 6,1053,794
GrenobleFrance 5,7623,580
GeisenheimGermany 5,5063,422
GorlitzGermany 5,0043,110
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9624,326
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3558,921
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1998,202
GoaIndia 2,0501,274
GuwahatiIndia 1,9521,213
GelaItaly 5,2803,281
GenoaItaly 5,5393,442
GhediItaly 5,4073,360
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9623,084
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1923,226
GrossetoItaly 5,4003,356
GrottaglieItaly 4,9283,063
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5713,462
GuidoniaItaly 5,2813,282
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6445,372
GifuJapan 5,6953,539
GaoMali 7,5004,661
GuamMariana Islands 7,4744,644
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9348,659
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8838,627
GuaymasMexico 13,1258,156
GaluutMongolia 2,6571,651
GemertNetherlands 5,6423,506
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4328,346
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2488,233
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
GayaNiger 7,4314,618
GardermoenNorway 5,2793,281
GeiloNorway 5,4393,380
GdanskPoland 4,7732,966
GalatiRomania 4,0282,503
Gor’KijRussia 3,3472,080
GorznyjRussia 2,6041,618
GridinoRussia 4,3672,714
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0282,503
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2508,855
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0843,781
GijonSpain 6,6794,150
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3623,332
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4102,740
GoteborgSweden 5,2093,237
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2163,241
GothenburgSweden 5,2093,237
GunnarnSweden 5,0373,130
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7073,546
GabesTunisia 5,7413,567
GafsaTunisia 5,8333,625
GiresunTurkey 3,1651,967
GoztepeTurkey 3,9402,449
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6271,011
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7251,072
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2183,864
GajvoronUkraine 3,9182,435
GeniceskUkraine 3,5122,182
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3247,658
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2125,103
Galva, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8778,002
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6387,232
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6387,232
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8836,763
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4907,140
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8506,742
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6177,219
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7547,304
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8517,364
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6577,244
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8566,746
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7447,919
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6477,238
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8917,389
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2106,966
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4107,090
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0937,515
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9516,805
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0976,896
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5287,163
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3247,658
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7527,303
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8467,361
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3977,704
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5017,147
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2506,991
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4797,754
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9537,427
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0247,472
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6677,250
Groton, CtUsa 10,9636,812
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7815,456
GuanareVenezuela 13,8578,611
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0868,753
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2078,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -