Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,029639
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1733,836
HuamboAngola 8,0024,973
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1625,072
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3747,068
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3667,063
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6515,997
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6455,372
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1165,665
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2586,374
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2346,360
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0256,851
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3405,804
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2306,979
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4465,870
Hope, BcCanada 10,6386,611
HaikouChina 3,9412,449
HailarChina 4,1332,568
HamiChina 2,0081,248
HetanChina 692430
HavanaCuba 13,1898,196
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9478,045
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9288,034
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0908,134
HelwanEgypt 3,9672,465
HurguadaEgypt 3,8492,392
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2253,869
HelsinkiFinland 4,5452,824
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5322,816
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,18210,056
HamburgGermany 5,3323,313
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3333,314
HannoverGermany 5,3603,331
HelgolandGermany 5,4673,397
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3143,302
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3692,715
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9494,940
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1507,550
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8157,342
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5854,092
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9001,181
HaifaIsrael 3,5462,203
HaboroJapan 5,8333,625
HachijojimaJapan 6,0413,754
HachinoheJapan 5,9283,684
HagiJapan 5,2623,270
HakodateJapan 5,8283,621
HamadaJapan 5,3043,296
HamamatsuJapan 5,8003,604
HikoneJapan 5,6553,514
HimejiJapan 5,5333,438
HiradoJapan 5,1323,189
HirooJapan 6,0183,739
HiroshimaJapan 5,3553,328
HitaJapan 5,2563,266
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2783,280
HunLibya 5,4013,356
HomboriMali 7,7044,787
HomalinMyanmar 2,3101,435
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,0841,916
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1378,164
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
HororataNew Zealand 13,1558,175
HyderabadPakistan 1,063661
HuanucoPeru 15,9229,894
HelPoland 4,7612,959
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2633,271
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0301,883
HatangaRussia 4,5562,831
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7942,357
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0196,226
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0951,923
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7792,970
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2786,387
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6682,901
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8132,991
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1931,984
HalaibSudan 3,8082,366
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3082,677
HudeibaSudan 4,3152,681
HaparandaSweden 4,7862,974
HarnosandSweden 4,9613,083
HamaSyria 3,3402,076
HassakahSyria 2,9651,842
Hua HinThailand 3,5842,227
HakkariTurkey 2,6921,673
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0023,730
HersonUkraine 3,6902,293
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1422,574
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8978,014
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6696,630
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8147,341
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2256,975
Hart, MiUsa 11,1036,900
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8986,772
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4517,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2667,622
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4547,118
Hays, KsUsa 11,8697,376
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7787,319
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7487,301
Helena, MtUsa 11,0466,864
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9816,824
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6927,266
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9357,417
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0187,468
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1787,568
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3747,690
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2066,964
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1786,946
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2907,016
Holly, CoUsa 12,0047,460
Homer, AkUsa 8,8275,485
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5197,158
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8997,394
Horton, KsUsa 11,7557,304
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4547,118
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5597,183
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0326,856
Houma, LaUsa 12,7587,928
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8147,963
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6037,210
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1167,529
Huron, SdUsa 11,2677,002
HanoiVietnam 3,4902,169
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2452,638
HarareZimbabwe 7,2964,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -