Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0163,739
In SalahAlgeria 6,6944,160
InnsbruckAustria 5,2963,291
IbiriteBrazil 13,7208,525
IguatuBrazil 12,4907,762
IlheusBrazil 12,9748,062
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1818,191
IndaialBrazil 14,5259,026
IpameriBrazil 13,9768,685
IraiBrazil 14,9059,262
IreceBrazil 13,0288,095
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9708,059
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9738,683
ItaitubaBrazil 13,8448,603
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,4938,385
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5828,440
ItapevaBrazil 14,3618,924
ItirucuBrazil 12,9738,061
ItuacuBrazil 13,1238,155
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7489,165
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1595,070
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4065,845
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6505,375
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4824,649
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,14410,032
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,22211,945
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,21010,073
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9348,037
IzobambaEcuador 15,2769,492
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8602,399
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4068,952
IoanninaGreece 4,6572,894
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6944,781
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6714,145
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,268788
IranshahrIran 1,424885
IstranaItaly 5,2623,270
IidaJapan 5,7833,593
IizukaJapan 5,2243,246
IrakoJapan 5,7513,574
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9543,079
IrozakiJapan 5,9043,669
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9963,105
IshinomakiJapan 5,9773,714
IwamizawaJapan 5,8713,648
IzuharaJapan 5,0833,159
IrbidJordan 3,4752,159
IfraneMorocco 7,0674,392
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0058,082
IlorinNigeria 7,5304,679
InchonNorth Korea 4,7602,958
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6463,508
IslamabadPakistan 4226
IquitosPeru 15,2109,451
IloiloPhilippines 5,6083,485
IasiRomania 4,0702,529
IcaRussia 6,4944,035
IlirnejRussia 6,7534,196
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3213,307
IrkutskRussia 3,1941,985
Ivdel’Russia 3,1191,938
IbizaSpain 6,2983,914
IspartaTurkey 3,8512,393
IstanbulTurkey 3,9462,452
IzmirTurkey 4,1352,570
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3242,687
IzmailUkraine 3,9632,463
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6717,253
Independence, KsUsa 12,0537,490
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7436,676
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5637,185
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5857,199
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7506,680
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5557,802
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4077,089
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9346,795
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9876,828
IsokaZambia 6,5174,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -