Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 389242
KandaharAfghanistan 754469
KhostAfghanistan 324201
KunduzAfghanistan 508316
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4549,603
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7845,459
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0803,157
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4901,547
KandiBenin 7,5234,675
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5096,530
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4466,491
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4476,492
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8116,718
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1895,088
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6815,394
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1835,706
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5786,573
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 657408
KashiChina 659410
KunmingChina 2,9921,859
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4114,605
KhargaEgypt 4,2122,618
KosseirEgypt 3,8412,387
KajaaniFinland 4,5642,836
KuopioFinland 4,5002,796
KuusamoFinland 4,5862,850
KarlsruheGermany 5,4883,410
KasselGermany 5,3863,347
KonstanzGermany 5,4513,387
KumasiGhana 8,2085,100
KalamataGreece 4,6072,863
KerkiraGreece 4,7352,942
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5382,820
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8554,881
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6734,147
KankanGuinea 8,6955,403
KindiaGuinea 9,0435,619
KissidougouGuinea 8,8265,484
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9577,430
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1732,593
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1732,593
KeszthelyHungary 4,8583,019
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7354,186
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9321,200
KotaIndia 1,004624
KozhikodeIndia 2,5321,574
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2144,483
KermanIran 1,598993
KermanshahIran 2,4081,497
Khoram AbadIran 2,3181,440
KilkennyIreland 6,4874,031
KingstonJamaica 13,4408,352
KagoshimaJapan 5,2833,283
KanazawaJapan 5,6453,508
KaruizawaJapan 5,8163,614
KatsuuraJapan 6,0103,735
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8643,644
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8863,658
KobeJapan 5,5853,471
KochiJapan 5,4793,404
KofuJapan 5,8403,629
KumagayaJapan 5,8943,663
KumamotoJapan 5,2533,264
KumejimaJapan 5,1493,200
KureJapan 5,3683,336
KushiroJapan 6,0813,779
KutchanJapan 5,7983,603
KyotoJapan 5,6203,492
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8091,124
KitaleKenya 5,4123,363
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4571,527
KufraLibya 4,9373,068
KaunasLithuania 4,4472,763
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6342,880
KybartaiLithuania 4,5082,802
KarongaMalawi 6,4163,987
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2852,663
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3763,341
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4992,796
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4132,742
KuantanMalaysia 4,5552,831
KuchingMalaysia 5,2663,272
KayesMali 8,6495,374
KeniebaMali 8,7255,422
KidalMali 7,2514,506
KitaMali 8,5505,313
KoutiaMali 8,2235,110
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8646,130
KisinevMoldova 3,9662,464
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0352,507
KhatgalMongolia 2,8431,767
KhovdMongolia 2,1781,353
KhujirtMongolia 2,8521,772
KhutagMongolia 2,9521,834
KenitraMorocco 7,1494,443
KalewaMyanmar 2,3581,465
KathaMyanmar 2,4731,537
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6992,299
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,5631,593
KengtungMyanmar 2,9281,820
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3171,440
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8955,527
KathmanduNepal 1,336830
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3447,049
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2428,228
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,269
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3028,266
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2658,243
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3058,268
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3498,295
KanoNigeria 6,9524,320
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9493,075
KarasjokNorway 4,9073,049
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6153,489
KristiansandNorway 5,4473,385
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4793,404
KhasabOman 1,8551,153
KarachiPakistan 1,188738
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,171727
KhanpurPakistan 639397
KhuzdarPakistan 934580
KororPalau 6,8984,286
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6462,887
KlodzkoPoland 4,8883,038
KoszalinPoland 4,9293,063
KrakowPoland 4,6612,897
KalakanRussia 4,0722,530
KaliningradRussia 4,6512,890
KamenskoeRussia 6,8464,254
KandalaksaRussia 4,5352,818
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2972,670
KazanRussia 3,0531,897
KemRussia 4,3122,679
KerchRussia 3,3762,098
KhabarovskRussia 5,2583,267
KirenskRussia 3,7012,300
KirovRussia 3,2632,028
KljuciRussia 6,7834,215
KolpasevRussia 2,8051,743
KorfRussia 6,9184,299
KostromaRussia 3,5942,234
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6833,531
KotlasRussia 3,5842,227
KrasnodarRussia 3,1581,963
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2791,416
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7921,735
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8731,785
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2363,254
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8101,746
KurganRussia 2,4741,537
KurskRussia 3,5682,217
KyraRussia 3,5902,231
KigaliRwanda 6,0273,745
KoldaSenegal 9,0645,632
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9515,562
KosiceSlovakia 4,5512,828
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6455,372
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9123,052
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0271,881
KadugliSudan 5,1063,173
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4442,762
KassalaSudan 4,2292,628
KhartoumSudan 4,5582,832
KostiSudan 4,7042,923
KalmarSweden 4,9363,067
KaresuandoSweden 4,9663,086
KarlstadSweden 5,1463,198
KristianstadSweden 5,0683,149
KamishliSyria 2,9191,814
KanchanaburiThailand 3,4382,136
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8712,406
Khon KaenThailand 3,5182,186
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6032,239
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5672,217
KairouanTunisia 5,6783,528
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2942,047
KarsTurkey 2,7671,719
KastamonuTurkey 3,5512,207
KayseriTurkey 3,4132,121
KonyaTurkey 3,6742,283
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,553965
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,021634
KinlossUk 6,1313,810
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5092,180
KievUkraine 3,9052,427
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4222,127
KirovogradUkraine 3,7502,330
KlepininoUkraine 3,5512,207
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6252,253
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3282,689
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6662,278
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2747,006
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8416,737
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7857,323
Keene, NhUsa 10,7676,691
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3697,065
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1217,532
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0038,080
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6807,258
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7275,423
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1897,575
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7947,329
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4097,089
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9137,403
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9615,568
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8584,883
KabompoZambia 7,4144,607
KabweZambia 7,1774,460
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1704,456
KafirondaZambia 7,0464,379
KaomaZambia 7,4674,640
KasamaZambia 6,6314,120
KasempaZambia 7,2874,528
KawambwaZambia 6,7434,190
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3024,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -