Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1643,830
LuandaAngola 7,9174,920
LuenaAngola 7,5954,720
La PlataArgentina 15,5919,689
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8119,825
La RiojaArgentina 16,23810,090
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0609,980
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,69310,373
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4749,616
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2717,004
LavertonAustralia 10,8586,748
LearmonthAustralia 7,5864,714
LongreachAustralia 9,8346,111
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8336,111
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5447,174
Low HeadAustralia 11,2106,966
LinzAustria 5,0743,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9563,701
LerwickUk 5,9573,702
La PazBolivia 15,7269,773
LavrasBrazil 13,8708,619
LencoisBrazil 13,0588,114
LinharesBrazil 13,3208,277
LondrinaBrazil 14,5469,039
LomBulgaria 4,4072,739
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1116,283
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6546,621
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6145,353
Langara, BcCanada 9,8886,144
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2646,378
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6986,648
London, OnCanada 11,0766,883
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2945,154
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9076,157
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2195,108
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,66010,352
LanzhouChina 2,7791,727
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7401,081
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3298,904
LimonCosta Rica 14,5369,033
LarnacaCyprus 3,6262,253
LimassolCyprus 3,6822,288
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0144,359
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9354,309
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4443,383
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9648,056
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9788,065
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0018,079
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9418,041
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2929,502
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6489,724
LuxorEgypt 4,0042,488
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4058,951
Laucala BayFiji 12,4837,757
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3952,731
Le MansFrance 6,1043,793
LilleFrance 5,8373,627
LyonFrance 5,8093,610
LambarnGabon 7,6084,728
LastourvilleGabon 7,3974,597
LibrevilleGabon 7,6034,724
LeipzigGermany 5,1813,219
LindenbergGermany 5,0603,144
LamiaGreece 4,5342,818
LarissaGreece 4,5232,811
LemnosGreece 4,2952,669
LimnosGreece 4,2802,660
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6727,874
LabeGuinea 8,9145,540
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6647,248
La CeibaHonduras 14,1118,769
La MesaHonduras 14,1808,812
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 386240
LudhianaIndia 415258
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4663,397
LatinaItaly 5,2773,279
LatronicoItaly 5,0533,140
LecceItaly 4,8723,028
LodwarKenya 5,1953,228
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2332,009
LiepajaLatvia 4,6522,891
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5612,834
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6353,502
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6382,882
LabuanMalaysia 5,3573,329
LuqaMalta 5,2943,289
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7777,939
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5458,417
LashioMyanmar 2,6681,658
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2938,260
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2888,257
LagosNigeria 7,7624,823
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4793,405
LillehammerNorway 5,3203,306
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 278173
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1159,393
LimaPeru 16,16210,043
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5613,456
LisbonPortugal 7,1544,445
LeninbadRussia 772480
LevsiRussia 2,9141,811
LungiSierra Leone 9,1615,693
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0733,152
LanzaroteSpain 8,0114,978
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4664,018
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5043,420
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4973,416
LatakiaSyria 3,4222,126
LampangThailand 3,1201,939
LoeiThailand 3,3612,088
Lop BuriThailand 3,4632,152
LomeTogo 7,9794,958
LeemingUk 6,0723,773
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9563,701
London, EnglandUk 6,0533,762
London-GatwickUk 6,0513,760
LynehamUk 6,1663,832
L’VovUkraine 4,3632,711
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8802,411
LozovajaUkraine 3,4642,153
LubnyUkraine 3,7252,315
LuckUkraine 4,2642,650
LuganskUkraine 3,2472,018
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2276,977
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7227,906
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7567,927
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4877,760
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7156,658
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5627,185
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9137,403
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7367,914
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3277,039
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4807,134
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7566,684
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6507,239
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1418,166
Larned, KsUsa 11,9807,444
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0107,463
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1817,569
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3527,054
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8197,345
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7286,666
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3957,081
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8967,392
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8047,335
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9306,792
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8037,334
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8317,352
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0857,510
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5947,205
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0256,851
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5926,582
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8047,335
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5627,185
Libby, MtUsa 10,8206,724
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3887,077
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0876,889
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2367,604
Llano, TxUsa 12,7537,925
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6777,256
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3887,698
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3617,681
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3717,688
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3737,689
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6927,266
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7137,279
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3507,674
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6187,219
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8176,722
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4857,759
Luling, TxUsa 12,8818,004
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4867,138
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6007,208
LivingstoneZambia 7,6454,751
LundaziZambia 6,6664,142
LusakaZambia 7,2594,511
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2524,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -