Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 817508
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 641398
MilianaAlgeria 6,3253,930
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4695,263
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7608,550
Malarg EArgentina 16,64510,344
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,60810,320
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6289,711
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9139,889
MendozaArgentina 16,52710,270
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,52010,266
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,4289,587
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0816,265
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7477,921
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8464,876
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2445,123
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8516,743
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8706,755
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4206,475
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5776,573
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2575,753
MuharraqBahrain 2,3401,454
MinskBelarus 4,1842,600
MogilevBelarus 4,0292,504
MaunBotswana 7,9934,967
MacapaBrazil 13,1178,151
MacauBrazil 12,1687,562
MaceioBrazil 12,3627,682
MachadoBrazil 13,9768,685
ManausBrazil 14,1068,766
MarabaBrazil 13,3178,275
MaringaBrazil 14,6189,084
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,5218,402
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3308,283
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7397,916
MonteiroBrazil 12,3797,693
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,5258,404
Morada NovaBrazil 12,3267,660
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9638,055
MamfeCameroon 7,2724,519
MarouaCameroon 6,5244,054
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5175,292
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5826,576
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7746,695
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8665,510
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1946,335
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6736,632
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5886,579
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1736,322
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0816,264
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5726,570
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5896,580
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6466,616
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2056,342
Morden, MbCanada 10,7376,672
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8216,724
MoundouChad 6,4774,025
MatecanaColombia 14,6249,087
MoroniComoros 5,9913,723
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7812,971
MarstalDenmark 5,2943,290
Melville HallDominica 12,7197,903
MichesDominican Republic 12,9148,025
MocaDominican Republic 12,9638,055
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9958,075
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9798,066
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9758,063
MilagroEcuador 15,5029,633
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2972,670
MinyaEgypt 4,0872,540
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4454,626
MassawaEritrea 3,9562,459
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2713,897
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7962,980
MarseilleFrance 5,8463,633
MontpellierFrance 5,9403,691
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,1088,146
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,01010,570
MakokouGabon 7,2894,529
MayumbaGabon 7,7554,819
MitzicGabon 7,3924,594
MkamboGabon 7,1644,452
MoandaGabon 7,3924,593
MouilaGabon 7,6174,733
MagdeburgGermany 5,2333,252
MunichGermany 5,2483,261
MünsterGermany 5,5053,421
MethoniGreece 4,6402,883
MilosGreece 4,4032,736
MitiliniGreece 4,1752,594
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1792,597
MacentaGuinea 8,8265,484
MamouGuinea 8,9525,563
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8636,129
MiskolcHungary 4,5902,852
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3451,457
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 772480
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6711,038
MusulipatnamIndia 2,1181,316
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4374,000
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,4014,599
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,2722,655
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,4735,265
MashhadIran 1,277793
Malin HeadIreland 6,4103,983
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4543,389
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9733,090
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1363,192
MilanItaly 5,4843,408
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5233,432
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3993,355
ManIvory Coast 8,7135,414
MaebashiJapan 5,8583,640
MaizuruJapan 5,5693,461
MakurazakiJapan 5,2713,276
MatsueJapan 5,3743,339
MatsumotoJapan 5,7703,586
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4013,356
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,5783,466
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7094,790
MishimaJapan 5,8923,662
MitoJapan 5,9783,715
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9803,716
MiyakoJapan 5,9923,724
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0783,155
MiyakonojoJapan 5,3253,309
MiyazakiJapan 5,3473,323
MombetsuJapan 5,9613,704
MoriokaJapan 5,9253,682
MuroranJapan 5,8313,624
MurotomisakiJapan 5,5453,446
MutsuJapan 5,8803,654
Ma’AnJordan 3,5492,205
MafraqJordan 3,4432,139
MombasaKenya 5,5083,423
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8491,770
MaseruLesotho 8,5275,299
MonroviaLiberia 9,0435,620
MisratahLibya 5,3603,331
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2133,861
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5624,078
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6774,149
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7684,205
MakhangaMalawi 6,9174,298
MangochiMalawi 6,7234,178
MwmosaMalawi 6,8514,257
MzimbaMalawi 6,6034,103
MzuzuMalawi 6,5384,063
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6222,872
MersingMalaysia 4,7132,929
MiriMalaysia 5,3263,310
MaleMaldives 3,3052,054
MenakaMali 7,3144,545
MoptiMali 7,9734,954
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3006,401
MazatlanMexico 13,6628,490
MeridaMexico 13,6558,485
Mexico CityMexico 14,0348,721
MonterreyMexico 13,3568,300
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0268,716
MaantyMongolia 3,2051,992
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0741,910
MatadMongolia 3,8062,365
MurenMongolia 2,8001,740
MarrakechMorocco 7,4004,598
MeknesMorocco 7,0794,399
MideltMorocco 7,0684,392
MaputoMozambique 7,9264,925
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4444,004
MandalayMyanmar 2,5871,608
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6421,642
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4952,172
MindatMyanmar 2,4511,523
MonywaMyanmar 2,4991,553
MyeikMyanmar 3,4952,172
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5001,554
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6473,509
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1628,179
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1938,198
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2128,210
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4608,985
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4788,996
MagariaNiger 6,8634,265
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5654,080
MaradiNiger 7,0034,352
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5464,068
MakurdiNigeria 7,2144,483
MinnaNigeria 7,2824,525
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,8072,987
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2323,251
MajisOman 1,9311,200
MasirahOman 2,0501,274
Muscat  Oman 1,8621,157
MultanPakistan 452281
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,7325,426
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,3499,538
MoyobambaPeru 15,6659,734
MactanPhilippines 5,7613,580
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,2263,247
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9364,310
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0854,402
MagadanRussia 6,1223,804
MahackalaRussia 2,4571,527
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4392,759
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4402,759
MarkovoRussia 6,9564,322
MinusinskRussia 2,6301,634
MogocaRussia 4,2182,621
MoscowRussia 3,6562,272
MurmanskRussia 4,6252,874
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4132,121
MatamSenegal 8,7435,433
MogadishuSomalia 4,5872,850
MadridSpain 6,6364,124
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6484,131
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0333,749
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8684,268
MelillaSpain 6,8014,227
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5194,051
MalakalSudan 5,0383,131
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0454,999
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6433,507
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9231,816
Mae SariangThailand 2,9991,864
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,1561,961
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6742,283
MalatyaTurkey 3,1881,981
MersinTurkey 3,5052,178
MuglaTurkey 4,0502,517
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1413,816
ManstonUk 5,9433,693
MeloUruguay 15,1859,436
MercedesUruguay 15,5619,669
MontevideoUruguay 15,4389,593
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2287,599
Madison, FlUsa 12,3847,695
Madison, InUsa 11,6077,213
Madison, NeUsa 11,5177,157
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2697,003
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8477,362
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1316,917
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9107,401
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3847,074
Marion, InUsa 11,4227,097
Marion, NcUsa 11,8317,352
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8686,753
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5157,777
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3887,077
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4025,221
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4487,114
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8197,344
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7937,328
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9787,444
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9247,410
Medford, WiUsa 11,0736,881
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2066,964
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1547,553
Mena, ArUsa 12,2407,606
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4157,715
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6447,857
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7697,313
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8267,970
Midland, TxUsa 12,6777,878
Milan, MnUsa 11,1756,944
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1586,934
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0806,885
Milford, DeUsa 11,2787,008
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1767,566
Millen, GaUsa 12,1617,557
Millport, OhUsa 11,2827,011
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8096,717
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2596,996
Minden, NeUsa 11,6487,238
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1496,928
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5037,148
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9966,833
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5787,816
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4757,130
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8877,387
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1756,944
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3547,677
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0177,468
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1786,946
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7557,305
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8317,352
Moro, OrUsa 11,1216,911
Morris, MnUsa 11,0656,876
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4257,099
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6957,268
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1326,917
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5487,176
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0796,885
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6166,597
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8147,341
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9787,444
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1986,958
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1817,569
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5338,410
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8478,605
MaracayVenezuela 13,6098,457
MaturinVenezuela 13,3398,289
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8648,615
MeridaVenezuela 13,9908,693
MagoyeZambia 7,3684,579
MansaZambia 6,8684,268
MbalaZambia 6,5014,040
MfuweZambia 6,8374,249
MisamfuZambia 6,6134,109
MonguZambia 7,6254,738
MpikaZambia 6,7534,197
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8284,243
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2854,527
MumbwaZambia 7,3194,548
MwinilungaZambia 7,2474,503
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -