Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 429267
NeuquenArgentina 16,55310,286
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,8689,860
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1407,544
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1715,699
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0856,889
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2216,351
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7717,936
NatitingouBenin 7,7144,794
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6968,511
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7804,213
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1444,439
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1015,656
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6786,014
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7326,048
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8475,498
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3756,447
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6816,637
N’DjamenaChad 6,3513,946
NanchangChina 4,0572,521
NanjingChina 4,2082,615
NanningChina 3,6132,245
NicosiaCyprus 3,6512,269
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1923,226
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9248,031
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0988,139
NegeleEthiopia 4,7162,930
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3697,686
NandiFiji 12,3697,686
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7112,928
NancyFrance 5,6513,512
NantesFrance 6,2573,888
NiceFrance 5,6843,532
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1293,187
NurembergGermany 5,2873,286
NurnbergGermany 5,2903,287
NaxosGreece 4,3132,680
NanortalikGreenland 8,1595,070
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0935,029
NordGreenland 6,2833,904
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1065,037
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7615,444
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,530951
New DelhiIndia 695432
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1783,218
NaganoJapan 5,7753,589
NagasakiJapan 5,1813,220
NagoJapan 5,2453,259
NagoyaJapan 5,7213,555
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,2363,254
NaraJapan 5,6393,504
NazeJapan 5,3103,300
NemuroJapan 6,1633,830
NiigataJapan 5,8073,608
NikkoJapan 5,8843,656
NobeokaJapan 5,3463,322
NairobiKenya 5,4743,401
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0748,125
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 867539
NidaLithuania 4,6322,878
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8843,657
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6054,105
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5334,059
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6514,133
NaraMali 8,2275,112
NioroMali 8,4125,227
NemaMauritania 8,1415,059
NouakchottMauritania 8,8385,492
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6357,230
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3788,313
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1588,176
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4909,004
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4023,978
NiameyNiger 7,4564,633
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1573,205
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9693,088
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7163,552
NokkundiPakistan 1,157719
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4029,571
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,2323,251
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9692,467
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1592,585
NikolaevRussia 3,7432,326
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5963,477
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1284,430
NizneangarskRussia 3,6782,285
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0621,902
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2912,045
NovgorodRussia 4,1292,566
NovosibirskRussia 2,4611,529
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0911,921
No. 6Sudan 4,2582,646
NyalaSudan 5,4643,395
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6202,250
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3592,087
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9162,434
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1901,982
NarathiwatThailand 4,2302,629
NigdeTurkey 3,4882,167
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8041,121
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5672,216
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3317,041
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3317,041
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9427,421
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5627,806
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0227,471
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8256,727
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1096,903
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2506,991
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3337,043
New London, WiUsa 11,1226,911
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6977,890
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7057,895
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2576,995
New YorkUsa 11,0416,861
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0676,877
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0606,873
Newark, NjUsa 11,0776,883
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8916,768
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0397,481
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0677,498
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2397,605
Newport, TnUsa 11,8637,372
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9404,934
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5347,167
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5247,161
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2326,980
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5387,170
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6487,238
Norton, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3057,025
NdolaZambia 7,0424,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -