Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5894,095
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9374,311
OranArgentina 15,7469,784
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5954,720
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4475,870
OstendeBelgium 5,8373,627
ObidosBrazil 13,6388,475
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8614,885
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6696,630
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6706,630
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,97410,548
OdenseDenmark 5,2983,292
OtavaloEcuador 15,2039,447
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8798,003
OuluFinland 4,6942,917
OroomiehIran 2,5791,603
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5693,461
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5895,337
ObihiroJapan 5,9913,723
OfunatoJapan 5,9913,723
OitaJapan 5,3193,306
OkayamaJapan 5,4733,401
OkinoerabuJapan 5,2773,279
OmaezakiJapan 5,8493,634
OmuJapan 5,9253,682
OnahamaJapan 5,9953,725
OsakaJapan 5,6123,487
OshimaJapan 5,9433,693
OtaruJapan 5,8113,611
OwaseJapan 5,6933,538
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3374,559
OujoaMorocco 6,7374,187
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6187,220
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0418,104
OphirNew Zealand 13,0458,106
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3518,297
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9738,061
OcotalNicaragua 14,3148,895
OrlandNorway 5,3933,351
OsloNorway 5,2973,292
OhotskRussia 5,6983,541
OkhotskRussia 5,6983,541
OlekminskRussia 4,4632,773
OlenekRussia 4,5532,829
OmskRussia 2,3461,458
OnegaRussia 4,1092,553
OrenburgRussia 2,4631,530
OymyakonRussia 5,6863,534
OviedoSpain 6,7054,166
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1443,196
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0693,772
OdessaUkraine 3,8242,376
OvrucUkraine 4,0482,515
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9007,395
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5287,164
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4237,098
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5407,171
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0506,867
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6796,636
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2527,614
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8197,345
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1876,951
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8756,758
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5807,196
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5747,192
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6597,245
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5887,822
Orono, MeUsa 10,4566,497
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1576,933
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8856,764
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8197,345
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7987,332
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1646,937
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -