Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2658,243
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1571,962
ParanaArgentina 15,7359,778
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3619,546
PehuajoArgentina 15,9679,922
PergaminoArgentina 15,8039,820
PigeArgentina 16,0409,967
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0429,968
PosadasArgentina 15,1639,423
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5579,668
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,62110,329
Punta IndioArgentina 15,5479,661
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5725,327
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7064,789
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4745,266
ParakouBenin 7,6594,759
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4417,731
ParacatuBrazil 13,8298,593
ParanaBrazil 13,6508,482
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4008,948
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3618,924
ParintinsBrazil 13,7938,571
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5087,772
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8739,242
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8728,620
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7687,934
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5777,816
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2468,231
PeixeBrazil 13,6848,503
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7857,945
PicosBrazil 12,7347,913
PiraiBrazil 13,8398,600
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9468,666
PompeuBrazil 13,7658,554
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9229,272
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3438,291
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6669,113
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8409,221
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8349,218
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6078,456
PosseBrazil 13,6068,455
PlevenBulgaria 4,2992,672
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2972,670
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0442,513
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9396,176
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5495,312
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6596,624
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8686,753
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3896,456
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5856,577
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7956,087
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3906,457
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6596,623
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3266,417
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1306,295
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9446,180
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5356,546
ParronChile 16,72210,391
Puerto AysenChile 16,87310,485
Puerto MonttChile 16,97010,545
Punta ArenasChile 16,49010,247
PingbianChina 3,7282,317
PeralesColombia 14,6229,086
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9518,669
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6209,085
PragueCzech Republic 5,0573,142
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1588,177
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9588,052
PoloDominican Republic 13,1278,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9308,035
PichilingueEcuador 15,4019,570
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4589,606
PuyoEcuador 15,3399,532
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8402,386
ParisFrance 5,9293,684
PerpignanFrance 6,0503,759
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2645,757
Port-GentilGabon 7,7394,809
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9399,904
PotsdamGermany 5,1313,189
PatrasGreece 4,6072,863
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4554,632
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0775,019
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6737,875
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1598,177
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0418,725
PecsHungary 4,7872,975
PambanIndia 2,8031,742
PuneIndia 1,7111,063
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7912,977
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3163,303
PadovaItaly 5,2843,283
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3373,316
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3283,311
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3453,321
PantelleriaItaly 5,4813,406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4163,366
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6093,486
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2773,279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1553,203
PiacenzaItaly 5,4603,393
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4333,376
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2683,274
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2873,286
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0583,143
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3123,301
PrizziItaly 5,3303,312
PakseLaos 3,8592,398
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2202,622
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2363,875
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2683,895
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1005,655
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7452,949
PatheinMyanmar 2,8611,778
PutaoMyanmar 2,4071,496
PyiMyanmar 2,7381,702
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4587,120
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3078,269
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1518,793
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5334,681
PohangNorth Korea 5,0363,129
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6552,893
PadidanPakistan 933580
PanjgurPakistan 1,178732
ParachinarPakistan 305189
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,356842
PeshawarPakistan 165102
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1355,677
PilarParaguay 15,3609,545
PiscoPeru 16,22010,079
PiuraPeru 15,8449,846
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5589,668
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3363,316
PoznanPoland 4,8763,030
PrzemyslPoland 4,4472,764
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9534,321
PortalegrePortugal 6,9914,344
Porto Portugal 7,0044,352
PavelecRussia 3,4612,151
PecoraRussia 3,6382,261
PermRussia 2,9661,843
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7614,201
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1432,574
PjatigorskRussia 2,8351,761
PoronajskRussia 5,8253,619
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2572,024
Providenja BayRussia 7,6564,758
PskovRussia 4,2612,648
PodorSenegal 8,8335,489
PopradSlovakia 4,6262,875
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0455,620
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1715,077
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1643,830
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9531,835
Port SudanSudan 3,9022,425
ParamariboSuriname 13,0368,100
PiteňSweden 4,8803,032
PalmyraSyria 3,2101,995
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3829,558
PhetchabunThailand 3,3852,103
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2882,043
PhraeThailand 3,1841,979
PhuketThailand 3,8672,403
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8382,385
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5792,224
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6332,258
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1348,162
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3413,941
PoltavaUkraine 3,6082,242
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4099,575
PradoUruguay 15,4389,594
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3359,530
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6837,260
Pana, IlUsa 11,6677,250
Paoli, InUsa 11,6347,229
Paris, IlUsa 11,5767,194
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9556,807
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6207,842
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5737,192
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3227,657
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0947,516
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0796,885
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5697,811
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5427,172
Perry, OkUsa 12,1777,567
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1996,959
Philo, OhUsa 11,4167,094
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5057,771
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2877,014
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2867,635
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9306,792
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2897,015
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3077,026
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0416,861
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8236,725
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0737,503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4507,115
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9306,792
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2167,591
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7626,687
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7917,949
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0786,884
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7626,687
Portage, WiUsa 11,1696,941
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6386,611
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0286,853
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3137,030
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3317,662
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8296,729
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4167,094
Princeton, InUsa 11,7907,327
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8686,754
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9847,447
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9998,699
PetaukeZambia 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -