Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 760472
ShkoderAlbania 4,7262,937
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9103,672
SaltaArgentina 15,9339,901
San AntonioArgentina 16,30310,131
San LuisArgentina 16,30910,135
San RafaelArgentina 16,52310,268
Santa RosaArgentina 16,18910,060
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,9469,909
SarmientoArgentina 16,59610,313
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0706,879
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0676,877
SalzburgAustria 5,1663,210
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4381,515
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2571,402
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3051,432
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7645,446
SaveBenin 7,7524,817
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3559,542
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7922,978
SalvadorBrazil 12,8207,967
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0479,351
SantaremBrazil 13,6048,453
SantosBrazil 14,1258,777
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1758,809
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6548,485
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4157,715
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6489,102
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1189,394
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9158,647
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6987,891
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2638,242
São PauloBrazil 14,1318,781
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1188,773
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2659,486
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8237,968
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7807,942
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7098,519
SobralBrazil 12,4187,716
SoureBrazil 12,9528,049
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2548,236
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1469,412
SurubimBrazil 12,2527,614
SadovoBulgaria 4,2822,661
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4252,750
SofiaBulgaria 4,4052,737
SiemreapCambodia 3,8282,379
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1576,312
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7466,678
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2976,399
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0216,227
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4065,224
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0876,268
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4436,489
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8056,714
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4435,868
Scott, SkCanada 10,4196,475
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8536,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2566,373
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5176,535
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3045,160
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6036,589
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5596,562
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0656,254
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9536,185
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6836,017
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1056,280
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6526,619
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6526,619
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9606,190
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2625,134
SalCape Verde 9,5425,929
SantiagoChile 16,71010,384
SewellChile 16,69210,373
ShanghaiChina 4,4742,780
ShantouChina 4,3502,703
ShenyangChina 4,4252,749
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2128,832
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9488,668
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5899,066
SibenikCroatia 4,9953,104
SplitCroatia 4,9563,079
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0243,122
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3933,351
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9588,052
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9828,067
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9278,033
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9578,051
SamanaDominican Republic 12,9108,022
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0158,088
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9928,073
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0418,104
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0568,113
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9428,042
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9268,032
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9678,058
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0018,079
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0148,087
San GabrielEcuador 15,1419,409
SalloumEgypt 4,4762,781
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5282,814
SohagEgypt 4,0592,523
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7582,335
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4078,952
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6779,742
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7582,957
StrasbourgFrance 5,5513,449
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9058,019
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,9718,060
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9691,845
SchleswigGermany 5,3583,329
StuttgartGermany 5,4353,377
SamosGreece 4,1692,590
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3582,708
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4602,771
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8514,879
SiguiriGuinea 8,6205,357
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2808,874
SzegedHungary 4,6422,884
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8993,044
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8994,287
SagarIndia 1,235767
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13584
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0825,022
SemnanIran 1,8301,138
ShahroudIran 1,6961,054
ShirazIran 2,0211,256
ShannonIreland 6,5894,094
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6373,503
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0253,123
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8633,022
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4563,391
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6523,512
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0373,130
SigonellaItaly 5,2113,238
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7295,425
SagaJapan 5,2023,232
SaigoJapan 5,3743,339
SakaiJapan 5,3863,347
SakataJapan 5,8413,630
SapporoJapan 5,8393,628
SaseboJapan 5,1553,203
SendaiJapan 5,9503,697
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4613,394
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2343,253
ShinjoJapan 5,8853,657
ShionomisakiJapan 5,6773,528
ShirakawaJapan 5,9313,685
ShizuokaJapan 5,8523,636
SumotoJapan 5,5713,462
SuttsuJapan 5,7593,578
SuwaJapan 5,7893,597
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,45210,845
SavannakhetLaos 3,6672,279
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5012,797
SiluteLithuania 4,6052,862
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5542,830
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8973,664
SalimaMalawi 6,7044,166
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5483,447
SibuMalaysia 5,3123,301
SanMali 8,1095,039
SegouMali 8,2265,112
SikassoMali 8,3055,161
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7873,596
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3158,896
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8861,793
SainshandMongolia 3,3492,081
SafiMorocco 7,4684,641
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6984,783
SittweMyanmar 2,4581,527
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5823,469
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6163,490
SaiqOman 1,9501,212
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6861,669
SurOman 1,8561,153
SialkotPakistan 190118
SibbiPakistan 711442
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,2429,471
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,25210,099
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9313,686
SandomierzPoland 4,5292,814
SniezkaPoland 4,9503,076
SuwalkiPoland 4,4892,789
SzczecinPoland 5,0273,124
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2164,484
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4835,272
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7777,940
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3823,966
Satu MareRomania 4,4292,752
SibiuRomania 4,3352,694
SulinaRomania 3,8912,418
SadrinskRussia 2,5731,599
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2422,636
SalekhardRussia 3,6532,270
SaratovRussia 2,9411,828
SejmcanRussia 6,1543,824
SelagoncyRussia 4,4742,780
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5214,052
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4962,794
SmolenskRussia 3,9332,444
SociRussia 3,0821,915
SortovalaRussia 4,3032,674
SuntarRussia 4,3992,733
SurgutRussia 3,0391,889
SverdlovskRussia 2,7261,694
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4782,161
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6277,846
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8494,877
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6832,910
SingaporeSingapore 4,8182,994
SliacSlovakia 4,7072,925
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7872,975
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5182,808
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7704,207
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4133,985
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5424,065
SevilleSpain 6,9514,320
SennarSudan 4,5962,856
ShambatSudan 4,5552,831
ShendiSudan 4,4122,741
StenseleSweden 5,0633,146
StockholmSweden 4,8803,032
StorlienSweden 5,2633,271
SundsvallSweden 4,9823,096
SantisSwitzerland 5,4463,384
SongeaTanzania 6,3663,956
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5822,226
SongkhlaThailand 4,0802,535
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4502,144
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8102,368
SurinThailand 3,6892,292
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7964,845
SokodeTogo 7,8164,857
SfaxTunisia 5,6603,517
SousseTunisia 5,6273,497
SamsunTurkey 3,3412,076
SiirtTurkey 2,8521,772
SivasTurkey 3,2782,037
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,142710
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5044,041
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2793,902
SarataUkraine 3,9042,426
SarnyUkraine 4,1952,607
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5432,202
SumyUkraine 3,6362,260
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9691,224
SaltoUruguay 15,4979,630
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8167,343
Safford, AzUsa 12,5667,809
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6296,605
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6587,866
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7637,310
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6387,232
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2576,995
Salem, InUsa 11,6347,229
Salem, OrUsa 11,0956,895
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6927,266
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7287,909
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9088,021
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5227,782
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8967,392
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7777,940
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2077,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9156,783
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3357,665
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2297,599
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9357,417
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8006,711
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2047,584
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9977,455
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5837,198
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6347,229
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8166,721
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8336,732
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0427,483
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6706,631
Selma, AlUsa 12,4037,707
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0026,837
Seymour, InUsa 11,6347,229
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7127,278
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2667,001
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5157,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4657,125
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3397,046
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3557,056
Southport, NcUsa 11,8957,392
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8137,341
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4897,139
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6637,247
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8826,762
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0266,852
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6307,227
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9867,448
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2755,142
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0896,891
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7637,310
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9386,797
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0416,861
State College, PaUsa 11,2016,960
State University, MsUsa 12,3507,674
State University, NmUsa 12,6857,883
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5127,154
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7427,297
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6607,246
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8887,387
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4237,099
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8936,769
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2407,606
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0767,504
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0286,853
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7877,324
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6147,217
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9066,777
SamarkandUzbekistan 855532
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1398,786
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7978,573
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6048,454
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9514,941
SocotraYemen 3,0811,914
SenangaZambia 7,6854,776
SerenjeZambia 6,9524,320
SeshekeZambia 7,7234,799
SolweziZambia 7,1374,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -