Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 714443
TiranaAlbania 4,7162,931
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6474,130
TebessaAlgeria 5,8573,640
TimimounAlgeria 6,7954,223
TindoufAlgeria 7,6104,729
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1223,804
TrelewArgentina 16,31610,139
TucumanArgentina 15,9929,938
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7665,447
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7645,446
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,7765,454
TibooburraAustralia 10,0766,262
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7526,060
TshaneBotswana 8,4325,240
TaguatingaBrazil 13,5138,397
TarauacaBrazil 15,3639,547
TauaBrazil 12,5707,811
TefeBrazil 14,5099,016
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3708,308
TeresinaBrazil 12,7307,910
TiriosBrazil 13,3728,310
TorresBrazil 14,6739,118
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8357,976
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,4658,989
TriunfoBrazil 12,4757,752
TucuruiBrazil 13,2588,239
TuriacuBrazil 12,7427,918
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4645,260
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2845,769
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2296,356
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5595,940
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0046,217
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5076,529
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9616,811
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9646,813
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8526,744
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1256,292
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9596,189
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,94210,528
TaiyuanChina 3,5352,197
TaoyuanChina 4,6912,915
TengchongChina 2,6101,622
TønderDenmark 5,4003,355
TylstrupDenmark 5,3293,312
TystofteDenmark 5,2423,258
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0948,137
TahrirEgypt 4,0002,486
TantaEgypt 3,9682,466
TallinEstonia 4,5212,809
TartuEstonia 4,3822,723
TampereFinland 4,6332,879
TurkuFinland 4,6802,908
ToulonFrance 5,8003,604
ToulouseFrance 6,1393,815
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5969,692
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7039,758
TchibanGabon 7,6844,775
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6291,634
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6023,481
TamaleGhana 7,9774,957
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4632,773
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5642,836
TimehriGuyana 13,2318,222
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3008,886
TelaHonduras 14,1368,784
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8521,772
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8521,772
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6224,115
TabrizIran 2,4721,536
TeheranIran 2,0201,255
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5762,222
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9423,071
TarvisioItaly 5,1373,192
TermoliItaly 5,0973,168
TorinoItaly 5,6113,487
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6143,489
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4043,358
TrevicoItaly 5,0973,167
TrevisoItaly 5,2573,267
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1353,191
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6163,490
TabouIvory Coast 8,8815,519
TadotsuJapan 5,4723,400
TakadaJapan 5,7663,583
TakamatsuJapan 5,4973,416
TakayamaJapan 5,7123,550
TanegashimaJapan 5,3533,327
TatenoJapan 5,9613,704
TateyamaJapan 5,9773,714
TokushimaJapan 5,5503,449
TokyoJapan 5,9443,693
TomakomaiJapan 5,8693,647
TottoriJapan 5,4743,402
ToyamaJapan 5,6893,536
ToyookaJapan 5,5233,432
TsuJapan 5,6973,540
TsurugaJapan 5,6273,496
TsuyamaJapan 5,4683,398
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9261,197
TripoliLebanon 3,4382,136
TobrukLibya 4,5802,846
TripoliLibya 5,5163,428
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5672,838
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3193,927
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1254,428
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1014,413
ThyoloMalawi 6,8804,275
TawauMalaysia 5,6513,512
TessalitMali 7,1894,467
TimbuktuMali 7,7444,812
TombMali 7,7464,813
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4075,224
TacubayaMexico 14,0348,721
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7078,517
TarialanMongolia 2,9141,811
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6271,632
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7821,729
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9661,843
TangierMorocco 7,0274,366
TarfayaMorocco 8,0154,981
TazaMorocco 6,9364,310
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,7451,706
TaungooMyanmar 2,8281,758
ThandweMyanmar 2,6971,676
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6007,208
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0538,111
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3198,277
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2798,251
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1828,191
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1318,160
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0788,127
TahouaNiger 7,0904,406
TillaberyNiger 7,4804,648
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8523,015
TromsoNorway 5,1503,200
TrondheimNorway 5,3473,323
ThumraitOman 2,6391,640
TacnaPeru 16,0059,946
TarapotoPeru 15,6619,732
TrujilloPeru 15,9929,937
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7983,603
TorunPoland 4,7612,958
TimisoaraRomania 4,5542,830
TambovRussia 3,2892,044
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,160721
TaraRussia 2,5571,589
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4602,150
TermezRussia 664413
TernejRussia 5,4243,371
TobolskRussia 2,7221,691
TomskRussia 2,6601,653
Tot’MaRussia 3,6492,267
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4192,125
TuapseRussia 3,1461,955
TuraRussia 3,8362,384
TurukhanskRussia 3,6752,284
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4962,172
TortosaSpain 6,3013,916
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9301,821
TokerSudan 3,9252,439
TartousSyria 3,4222,127
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7202,933
TaboraTanzania 6,0763,776
TakThailand 3,1901,983
TrangThailand 3,9822,474
TabligboTogo 7,9304,928
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8597,369
TunisTunisia 5,6283,498
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9291,199
TireeUk 6,3533,948
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0513,760
TernopilUkraine 4,2372,633
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2309,464
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2597,618
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6335,364
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2697,624
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4857,758
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6817,880
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6857,261
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8386,735
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Temple, TxUsa 12,7217,905
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7397,916
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4317,725
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3347,043
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4607,121
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3007,022
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7167,281
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8217,345
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0536,869
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1257,535
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1926,955
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6467,858
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1397,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2907,637
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8926,768
TashkentUzbekistan 899559
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4138,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -