Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,26110,105
UaupesBrazil 14,4228,962
UbatubaBrazil 13,9878,691
UberabaBrazil 14,0628,738
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6195,977
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6461,023
UpernavikGreenland 7,5474,690
UummannaqGreenland 7,6144,731
UdineItaly 5,1703,213
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3243,308
UenoJapan 5,6643,520
UnzendakeJapan 5,2173,242
UrakawaJapan 5,9793,716
UshibukaJapan 5,2143,240
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9223,680
UwajimaJapan 5,4023,357
UkmergeLithuania 4,3982,733
UtenaLithuania 4,3532,705
UlaangomMongolia 2,3361,451
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1801,976
UlgiiMongolia 2,1561,340
UliastaiMongolia 2,4861,545
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2581,403
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4372,136
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1283,186
UfaRussia 2,6851,669
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8663,024
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3772,099
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6154,111
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5342,196
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7772,347
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8944,284
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2133,240
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4133,985
Umm BeninSudan 4,6002,858
UmeňSweden 4,8823,034
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7752,346
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4562,148
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2141,997
UrfaTurkey 3,1361,949
UsakTurkey 3,9392,448
Uman’Ukraine 3,8972,422
UzgorodUkraine 4,4782,782
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3547,056
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3417,047
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5767,194
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4567,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -