Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,8716,756
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6953,539
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0486,865
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8276,107
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3505,189
WoomeraAustralia 9,8226,104
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9784,958
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6225,979
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0096,841
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3635,818
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1765,702
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8976,771
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2066,964
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6476,616
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4856,515
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5248,404
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9527,427
WajimaJapan 5,6423,506
WakamatsuJapan 5,8943,662
WakayamaJapan 5,5973,478
WakkanaiJapan 5,8053,607
WajirKenya 4,9753,092
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8725,513
WindhoekNamibia 8,6525,376
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3678,306
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3368,287
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9408,041
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3668,306
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3988,325
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2468,231
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1608,178
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1538,173
WintonNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0618,116
WarsawPoland 4,5942,855
WroclawPoland 4,8683,025
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7922,978
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5522,829
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3122,679
WauSudan 5,4783,404
WaddingtonUk 6,0303,747
Waco, TxUsa 12,6627,868
Wake IslandUsa 9,1185,666
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8797,381
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5177,157
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9947,453
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0486,865
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4057,087
Warren, OhUsa 11,2827,011
Warren, PaUsa 11,1166,907
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7497,301
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3697,065
Washington, IaUsa 11,5517,178
Washington, InUsa 11,6597,245
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2677,623
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8136,719
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1876,951
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2777,008
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3157,031
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5507,177
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3397,668
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4577,741
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1117,526
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5447,795
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2577,617
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3857,075
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2156,969
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7197,904
West Point, GaUsa 12,2397,605
West Point, NyUsa 11,0416,861
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7287,288
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5287,163
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4197,718
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0017,457
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8236,726
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0726,880
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5547,180
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6247,223
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1226,911
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8816,762
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2156,969
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2346,981
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8657,373
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5657,187
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2857,013
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6177,219
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9306,792
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0057,460
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3387,667
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9017,396
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4187,095
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3307,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -