Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6411,641
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3081,435
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4271,508
YaoundeCameroon 7,1924,469
YokoCameroon 7,0044,352
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4456,491
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2755,764
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5346,546
YanjiChina 4,8993,044
YichangChina 3,5612,213
YinchuanChina 2,9721,847
YiningChina 1,309814
YariguiesColombia 14,3018,887
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9908,072
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9448,043
YazdIran 1,7941,115
YakushimaJapan 5,3373,317
YamagataJapan 5,9043,669
YamaguchiJapan 5,2743,277
YokkaichiJapan 5,6963,539
YokohamaJapan 5,9433,693
YonagoJapan 5,3983,354
YonagunijimaJapan 4,8843,035
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,0924,407
YeMyanmar 3,2141,997
YolaNigeria 6,7624,202
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9293,063
YurimaguasPeru 15,5919,689
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7221,692
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8463,633
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,447899
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9586,809
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1905,711
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2346,981
York, PaUsa 11,2516,992
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2446,987
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5667,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -