Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2063,856
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3023,916
DavisAntarctica 11,4037,086
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4505,251
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9644,949
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6873,534
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7616,687
DhakaBangladesh 2,0191,255
D’UccleBelgium 5,7463,571
DiamantinaBrazil 13,5848,441
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5469,039
DouradosBrazil 14,8259,213
DoualaCameroon 7,3424,562
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4915,898
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5406,550
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5715,948
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2066,342
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6036,589
DuianChina 2,2581,403
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8343,004
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9472,453
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0098,084
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1148,149
DabaaEgypt 4,1942,606
DakhlaEgypt 4,3562,707
DijonFrance 5,7623,581
DresdenGermany 5,0873,161
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4013,977
DebrecenHungary 4,5252,812
DalatangiIceland 6,4854,030
DaltonganjIndia 1,509938
DarbhangaIndia 1,479919
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1751,352
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1831,357
DumkaIndia 1,7191,069
DwarkaIndia 1,351840
DezfulIran 2,3281,447
DublinIreland 6,3953,974
DecimomannuItaly 5,6583,516
DobbiacoItaly 5,2383,255
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4975,280
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5052,178
DagorettiKenya 5,4733,401
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2992,671
DedzaMalawi 6,7754,210
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8771,788
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7602,337
DaweiMyanmar 3,3322,070
De BiltNetherlands 5,6693,523
De KooyNetherlands 5,6843,532
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6863,533
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3438,292
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1638,180
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1198,153
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4473,385
DalbandinPakistan 1,019633
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 328204
DirPakistan 200124
DroshPakistan 235146
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,0793,156
DohaQatar 2,3131,437
DorohoiRomania 4,1692,591
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4212,747
DudinkaRussia 4,0242,501
DzardzanRussia 4,9693,088
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3831,481
DakarSenegal 9,1805,705
DaruSierra Leone 8,9835,582
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3855,211
DamazinSudan 4,6502,890
DongolaSudan 4,5332,817
DamascusSyria 3,3942,109
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3942,109
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0311,884
DusanbeTajikistan 666414
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7893,597
DjerbaTunisia 5,6923,537
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0051,868
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1843,843
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2623,891
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5522,208
DonetskUkraine 3,3372,074
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9891,236
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0477,486
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5257,162
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5217,781
Danville, IlUsa 11,5767,194
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9197,406
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8726,756
David City, NeUsa 11,6017,209
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4917,141
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0206,848
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4807,755
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1197,531
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9528,049
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4467,112
Delphine, InUsa 11,4467,113
Denton, MdUsa 11,3167,032
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8207,345
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5217,160
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8817,383
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9736,819
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2216,973
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9807,445
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2166,970
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4057,087
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0157,466
Dover, DeUsa 11,3167,032
Dover, TnUsa 12,0047,459
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6307,849
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3757,069
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9216,786
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8147,341
Durham, NhUsa 10,7286,666
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5015,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -