Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 440274
FarahAfghanistan 1,056656
FormosaArgentina 15,3239,522
ForrestAustralia 9,2065,721
FrancistownBotswana 7,8204,860
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,7037,272
FloraniaBrazil 12,2477,611
FlorestaBrazil 12,5617,806
FlorianoBrazil 12,8557,988
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4959,008
FormosaBrazil 13,7788,562
FortalezaBrazil 12,2637,620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9599,296
FrancaBrazil 14,0598,737
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1436,303
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7016,028
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9356,174
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5965,963
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5986,586
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2955,776
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5585,940
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7146,037
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2716,383
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2726,383
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6505,375
FayaChad 5,6333,501
FamagustaCyprus 3,5932,233
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4273,373
FarafraEgypt 4,3812,722
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3784,585
FichtelbergGermany 5,1473,199
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4553,390
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5892,852
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1975,094
FaranahGuinea 8,8505,499
FalconaraItaly 5,1993,231
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3663,335
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0633,146
FonniItaly 5,6133,488
FrontoneItaly 5,2513,263
FrosinoneItaly 5,2433,258
FukauraJapan 5,7953,601
FukueJapan 5,0903,163
FukuiJapan 5,6273,497
FukuokaJapan 5,1983,230
FukushimaJapan 5,9313,686
FukuyamaJapan 5,4223,369
FushikiJapan 5,6743,526
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 998620
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7564,198
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1254,428
FunchalMadeira 8,0835,023
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7807,941
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0314,369
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4603,393
FaroPortugal 7,1364,435
FerganaRussia 733456
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1615,693
FalunSweden 5,0363,130
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9313,686
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4502,144
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4675,261
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5517,178
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2576,995
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9756,820
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4956,522
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1336,918
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8367,355
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2046,962
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3347,043
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1317,538
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8317,352
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4527,738
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3647,683
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8897,388
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3557,056
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3127,651
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1566,932
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1826,949
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7297,289
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3677,063
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7637,310
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7817,943
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9297,413
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2107,588
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4017,085
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5187,779
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8146,720
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7127,278
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7447,919
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2506,991
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4537,117
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0397,481
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0876,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -