Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murree

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murree. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murree with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 402250
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 274171
JuninArgentina 15,8509,849
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4238,962
JacobinaBrazil 12,8928,011
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,2517,613
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1297,537
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7918,570
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7458,542
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3186,411
JiuquanChina 2,3181,440
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5899,066
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9948,074
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1368,163
JoensuuFinland 4,3992,734
JokioinenFinland 4,6252,874
JyvskylFinland 4,5732,842
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6964,782
JulianehbGreenland 8,1515,065
JagdalpurIndia 1,8591,155
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6803,529
JerusalemIsrael 3,5512,206
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4268,965
JosNigeria 7,0494,381
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1833,842
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1713,835
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 780485
JhelumPakistan 11471
JiwaniPakistan 1,490926
JuliacaPeru 15,8319,838
JakutskRussia 4,9903,101
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7271,695
JenisejskRussia 3,0651,905
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1643,830
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8463,633
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0216,227
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6062,241
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6042,240
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2045,098
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9934,345
JubaSudan 5,3823,345
JokkmokkSweden 4,9963,105
JönköpingSweden 5,0813,158
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0863,161
JendoubaTunisia 5,7623,581
JerbaTunisia 5,6833,531
JerseyUk 6,2403,878
JaltaUkraine 3,5392,199
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4507,736
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0657,498
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3927,700
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6217,221
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2847,012
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4295,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -